2024 Sponsors
2023 Sponsors
2022 ORGANIZATIONS AND FINANCIAL SUPPORTERS OF THE IDAHO ENVIROTHON
Thank You to All of Our Sponsors!
Organizations
Idaho DEQ
Idaho Dept. of Fish and Game
Idaho Farm Bureau
Idaho Rangeland RC
Idaho Hydro-Jetting Inc
Peace Full Belly Farms
Smithfield Foods, Inc.
University of Idaho
USDA-NRCS
ISWCC
IASCD
IDEA
Team Sponsors
North Idaho STEM Charter
Power SCD
Wood River SCD
Bear Lake SWCD
Butte SWCD
Caribou SWCD
Gooding SWCD
Jefferson SWCD
Pocatello High School
A Special Thank You to our Many Volunteers
Contest Judges, Timers, Advisors, Chaperones and other who support Idaho Envirothon and its participants!
Planning Committee: George Hitz (ISWCC, Co-Chairman), Steven Smith (Idaho DEQ, Co-Chairman), Mindy Hawley (Butte SWCD), Robbie Taylor-Secretary (Madison SWCD & IDEA), Tamra Cikaitoga (Yellowstone SCD & National Rep.), Kathy Weaver, Lynn Bagley (Teton SCD), Pauline Basset (Caribou SCD), Erin Appleby (Caribou SCD), Pegi Long (Power SWCD), Alesia Vollmer (South Bingham SCD), Staci Tripp (Oneida SWCD), Linda Patterson (Jefferson SWCD) and Brandee Wells (Bear Lake SWCD).
Soil Districts
Ada SWCD
Balanced Rock SWCD
Bear Lake SWCD
Butte SWCD
Camas SCD
Canyon SCD
Caribou SCD
Central Bingham SCD
Clark SWCD
Custer SWCD
East Cassia SWCD
East Side SWCD
Fremont SWCD
Gooding SCD
Jefferson SWCD
Kootenai-Shoshone SCD
Madison SWCD
Minidoka SWCD
North Bingham SCD
North Side SCD
Onieda SWCD
Power SCD
Snake River SWCD
South Bigham SCD
Teton SCD
Twin Falls SWCD
Valley SWCD
West Cassia SWCD
West Side SWCD
Wood River SWCD
Yellowstone SWCD
Thank You to All of Our Sponsors!
Organizations
Idaho DEQ
Idaho Dept. of Fish and Game
Idaho Farm Bureau
Idaho Rangeland RC
Idaho Hydro-Jetting Inc
Peace Full Belly Farms
Smithfield Foods, Inc.
University of Idaho
USDA-NRCS
ISWCC
IASCD
IDEA
Team Sponsors
North Idaho STEM Charter
Power SCD
Wood River SCD
Bear Lake SWCD
Butte SWCD
Caribou SWCD
Gooding SWCD
Jefferson SWCD
Pocatello High School
A Special Thank You to our Many Volunteers
Contest Judges, Timers, Advisors, Chaperones and other who support Idaho Envirothon and its participants!
Planning Committee: George Hitz (ISWCC, Co-Chairman), Steven Smith (Idaho DEQ, Co-Chairman), Mindy Hawley (Butte SWCD), Robbie Taylor-Secretary (Madison SWCD & IDEA), Tamra Cikaitoga (Yellowstone SCD & National Rep.), Kathy Weaver, Lynn Bagley (Teton SCD), Pauline Basset (Caribou SCD), Erin Appleby (Caribou SCD), Pegi Long (Power SWCD), Alesia Vollmer (South Bingham SCD), Staci Tripp (Oneida SWCD), Linda Patterson (Jefferson SWCD) and Brandee Wells (Bear Lake SWCD).
Soil Districts
Ada SWCD
Balanced Rock SWCD
Bear Lake SWCD
Butte SWCD
Camas SCD
Canyon SCD
Caribou SCD
Central Bingham SCD
Clark SWCD
Custer SWCD
East Cassia SWCD
East Side SWCD
Fremont SWCD
Gooding SCD
Jefferson SWCD
Kootenai-Shoshone SCD
Madison SWCD
Minidoka SWCD
North Bingham SCD
North Side SCD
Onieda SWCD
Power SCD
Snake River SWCD
South Bigham SCD
Teton SCD
Twin Falls SWCD
Valley SWCD
West Cassia SWCD
West Side SWCD
Wood River SWCD
Yellowstone SWCD
2021 ORGANIZATIONS AND FINANCIAL SUPPORTERS OF THE IDAHO ENVIROTHON
Thank You to All of Our Sponsors!
Organizations
Idaho Rangeland Resource Commission
Smithfield Foods, Inc.
Team Sponsors
Butte SWCD
Caribou SWCD
Gooding SWCD
Kootenai-Shoshone SWCD
Squaw Creek SWCD
Thank You to All of Our Sponsors!
Soil Districts
Balanced Rock SWCD
Bear Lake SWCD
Benewah SCD
Blaine SWCD
Canyon SCD
Caribou SCD
Clark SWCD
Custer SWCD
East Cassia SWCD
East Side SWCD
Elmore SWCD
Gooding SCD
Idaho SWCD
Latah SWCD
Madison SWCD
North Side SCD
Onieda SWCD
Owyhee SCD
Snake River SWCD
South Bigham SCD
Teton SCD
Twin Falls SWCD
Valley SWCD
West Cassia SWCD
West Side SWCD
Wood River SWCD
A Big Thank You to our Many Volunteers
Power Point Judges: Rob Sharpnack, Tamra Cikaitoga, Frances Perkes, Jennifer Weathered, and Stephanie Barnes
Test Watchers:Rob Sharpnack, Jennifer Weathered, Stephanie Barnes, Brandee Wells, and Pauline Bassett.
Planning Committee: Lynn Bagley (Teton SCD/Committee Chariman), Mindy Hawley-Vice Chair (Butte SWCD), Robbie Taylor-Secretary (Madison SWCD & IDEA), Tamra Cikaitoga (Yellowstone SCD & National Rep.), Frances Perkes (Butte SWCD), Kerry Christiansen (N. & Central Bingham SCD), Pauline Bassett (Caribou SCD), Pegi Long (Power SWCD), Alesia Vollmer (South Bingham SCD), George Hitz (ISWCC), Steven Smith (Idaho DEQ), and Brandee Wells (Bear Lake SWCD).
Thank You to All of Our Sponsors!
Organizations
Idaho Rangeland Resource Commission
Smithfield Foods, Inc.
Team Sponsors
Butte SWCD
Caribou SWCD
Gooding SWCD
Kootenai-Shoshone SWCD
Squaw Creek SWCD
Thank You to All of Our Sponsors!
Soil Districts
Balanced Rock SWCD
Bear Lake SWCD
Benewah SCD
Blaine SWCD
Canyon SCD
Caribou SCD
Clark SWCD
Custer SWCD
East Cassia SWCD
East Side SWCD
Elmore SWCD
Gooding SCD
Idaho SWCD
Latah SWCD
Madison SWCD
North Side SCD
Onieda SWCD
Owyhee SCD
Snake River SWCD
South Bigham SCD
Teton SCD
Twin Falls SWCD
Valley SWCD
West Cassia SWCD
West Side SWCD
Wood River SWCD
A Big Thank You to our Many Volunteers
Power Point Judges: Rob Sharpnack, Tamra Cikaitoga, Frances Perkes, Jennifer Weathered, and Stephanie Barnes
Test Watchers:Rob Sharpnack, Jennifer Weathered, Stephanie Barnes, Brandee Wells, and Pauline Bassett.
Planning Committee: Lynn Bagley (Teton SCD/Committee Chariman), Mindy Hawley-Vice Chair (Butte SWCD), Robbie Taylor-Secretary (Madison SWCD & IDEA), Tamra Cikaitoga (Yellowstone SCD & National Rep.), Frances Perkes (Butte SWCD), Kerry Christiansen (N. & Central Bingham SCD), Pauline Bassett (Caribou SCD), Pegi Long (Power SWCD), Alesia Vollmer (South Bingham SCD), George Hitz (ISWCC), Steven Smith (Idaho DEQ), and Brandee Wells (Bear Lake SWCD).
2020 ORGANIZATIONS AND FINANCIAL SUPPORTERS OF THE IDAHO ENVIROTHON
Thank You to All of Our Sponsors!
Organizations
*Idaho Association of Soil Conservation Districts
*Idaho Dept. of Environmental Quality
*Idaho Dept. of Fish & Game
*Idaho Rangeland Resource Commission
*Idaho Soil and Water Conservation Commission
*Idaho Hydo-Jetting Inc.
*USDA Natural Resources Conservation Service
*Idaho Department of Water Resources
*Ag Concepts Corp
*Idaho District Employees Association
*Idaho Farm Bureau Fed.
*Idaho Power
*Living Waters Ranch
*Smithfield Foods
*Thompson Creek Mine
Frank & Kathy Weaver
Lynn Bagley
Sharon Bradley
Team Sponsors
Butte SWCD
Caribou SWCD
Jefferson SWCD
Gooding SWCD
Camas SWCD
Squaw Creek SWCD
Kootenai-Shoshone SWCD
Weiser River SWCD
Wood River SWCD
Thank You to All of Our Sponsors!
Soil District Cash Sponsorship
Adams SWCD
Balanced Rock SWCD
Bear Lake SWCD
Benewah SWCD
Bonner SWCD
Blaine SWCD
Butte SWCD
Caribou SCD
Custer SWCD
Elmore SWCD
Gem SWCD
Idaho SWCD
Kootenai-Shoshone SWCD
Latah SWCD
Lemhi SWCD
North Side SCD
Onieda SWCD
Owyhee SCD
Snake River SWCD
Teton SCD
Twin Falls SWCD
Weiser River SCD
Wood River SWCD
Districts are a subdivision of state government led by locally elected supervisors that serve voluntarily to assist private landowners with conservation & wise use of natural resources
District In Kind Donations
Butte SWCD
Caribou SCD
Clark SWCD
Custer SWCD
Bear Lake SWCD
Caribou SCD
Oneida SWCD
Power SWCD
South Bingham SWCD
North Binham SWCD Madision SWCD
Yellowstone SCD
Thank You to Our Station Presenters!
Aquatics Jennifer Cornell, Surface Water Analyst, Idaho Dept. Of Environmental Quality: Jennifer grew up in the Adirondack Mountains of Nothern New York. She received her Bachelor’s degree in Landscape Architecture from the State Universoty of New York College of Environmental Science and Forestry (SUNY ESF) and her Master’s in Stream Ecology . She has worked as a freelance landscape designer and as a ArcGIS Professional for Onondaga County Planning Agency. She moved to Pocatello in 2006 with her husband and 2 children.
Soils George Hitz, Water Quality Resource Conservationist, Idaho Soil and Water Conservation Commission: George graduated from Oregon State University with a B.S. Degree in Crop and Soil Science in 2002. He has worked for NRCS as a Soil Scientist in Wyoming and Alaska, as an Agronomist/Natural Resource Specialist for the Fairbanks SWCD in Alaska, and has been a Certified Crop Advisor for the past 7 years. George and his family moved to Southeast Idaho from Montana and he started working for the ISWCC. He enjoys spending time with family, hunting, fishing, hiking, gardening, and travleing.
Wildlife Mike Demick, Easement-Water Rights Specialist/Communications Manager, Idaho Dept of Fish and Game. Mike holds an M.S. in Biology and Mass Communications from Idaho State University. He has worked for the Dept. of Fish and Game for over 24 years, 11 years as the Clearwater Region’s Conservation Educator in Lewiston, 6 years as the Southeast Region’s Volunteer Services Coordinator, and the last 6 years as the Information Supervisor at Headquarters. Mike grew up on a small farm in Idaho Falls and has family roots in the Salmon region. When not working, he enjoys a wide variety of outdoor recreation activities and spending time with friends and family.
Forestry Sharon Bradley, Forest Service (Retired): Sharon attended the University of Idaho where she received her degree in Forest Resource Management. She has worked for the Caribou National Forest, Pacific Northwest Porest and Rang Experiment Station in Portland, the Palisades Ranger District in Targhee, and at the Salmon-Challis National Forest. She retired after 33 years but has continued to stay involved in youth education, this was her 21st year at Envirothon!
Current Issue Wesley Hipke - IWRB Recharge Program Manager for the State of Idaho. Wesley’s almost 30 years of experience has been focused on solving water supply challenges. Has worked for the State of Arizona and Idaho in their respective managed recharge programs. Over Wesley’s years of experience he has worked with a wide range of stakeholders using technology and data to assist water managers in solving a variety of issues that have become common in the western US Growing up on a small ranch in northern Nebraska left him with a lasting impression of the importance of water in our daily lives. Wesley went on to receive a B.S. in Geology from the University of Nebraska, a M.S. in Geology from Wichita State University and is a Professional Registered Geologist in the state of Idaho.
A Big Thank You to our Volunteers Who Developed the First Enviothon ONLINE Event
2020 On-Line Committee: Lynn Bagley (Teton SCD/Committee Chariman), Mindy Hawley-Vice Chair (Butte SWCD), Robbie Taylor-Treasurer (Madison SWCD, Clark SCD & IDEA), Tamra Cikaitoga (Yellowstone SCD & National Rep.), Frances Perkes (Butte SWCD), Karma Bragg (Custer SWCD), Pauline Bassett (Caribou SCD), Alesia Vollmer (South Bingham SCD), George Hitz (ISWCC), Steven Smith (Idaho DEQ), and Brandee Wells (Bear Lake SWCD), Stacie Tripp, (Oneida SWCD) Jennifer Weathered, (Butte SWCD/NRCS) Stephanie Barnes (Butte SWCD), Rob Sharpnack (ISWCC) Karan Sharpnack (Wood River SWCD)
2019 ORGANIZATIONS AND FINANCIAL SUPPORTERS OF THE IDAHO ENVIROTHON
Thank You to All of Our Sponsors!
Soil Districts
Ada SWCD, Adams SWCD, Balanced Rock SWCD, Bear Lake SWCD, Blaine SWCD, Butte SWCD, Camas SCD, Canyon SCD, Caribou SCD, Central Bingham SCD , Clark SCD, Custer SWCD, East Cassia SWCD, East Side SWCD, Elmore SWCD, Gooding SCD, Idaho SWCD, Latah SWCD, Lemhi SWCD, Madison SWCD, Mnidoka SWCD, North Bingham SCD, North Side SCD ,Onieda SWCD, Owyhee SCD, Portneuf SWCD, Power SWCD, Snake River SWCD, South Bigham SCD, Teton SCD, Twin Falls SWCD, Valley SWCD, Weiser River SCD,West Cassia SWCD, West Side SWCD, Wood River SWCD, Yellowstone SCD
Districts are a subdivision of state government led by locally elected supervisors that serve voluntarily to assist private landowners with conservation & wise use of natural resources.
Organizations
Idaho Association of Soil Conservation Districts, Idaho Dept. of Environmental Quality, Idaho Dept. of Fish & Game, Idaho Rangeland Resource Commission, Idaho Soil and Water Conservation Commission, University of Idaho, USDA Natural Resources Conservation Service, IASCD Auxiliary, Idaho Barley Commission, Idaho District Employees Association, Idaho Farm Bureau Fed., Living Waters Ranch, Peacefull Belly Farms, Smithfield Foods, Inc., Frank & Kathy Weaver, Lynn Bagley, and Sharon Bradley
Team Sponsors
Ada SWCD, Bear Lake SWCD, Butte SWCD, Caribou SWCD, Clark SWCD, Custer SWCD, Jefferson SWCD, Gooding SWCD, North Side SWCD, Squaw Creek SWCD, Valley SWCD, Weiser River SWCD, Wood River SWCD
A Big Thank You to our Many Volunteers
Final Round Judges: Norm Wright (Idaho Soil and Water Conservation Commission), Curtis Elke, State Conservationist, (Natural Resources Conservation Service), Dr. Melinda Ellison (University of Idaho – Nancy Cummings Center), Dr. Kleal Hill (Lost River Vet Clinic), and Malina Stewart (Smithfield Foods).
Preliminary Round Judges:Becky Coffey (Lemhi SWCD Administrative Assistant), Jesse Fulmer (District Conservationist, NRCS), Tim Dodds (Natural Resources Conservation Service), BeBe Dodds (U of I-Nancy Cummings Center), Mike Kossler (Lemhi SWCD), Kathy Wright (Idaho Soil and Water Conservation Commission), Rob Sharpnack (Idaho Soil and Water Conservation Commission), Tanna Fullencamp (Idaho Dept. of Water Resources), Jolie Turek (Custer Economic Development), Charli Williams (Lemhi Land Trust), Kallie McFarland (USDA, Farm Service Agency), Rosana Rieth (District Conservationist, NRCS), Benjamin Kelly (Executive Director-Idaho Association of Soil Conservation Districts), Abbie Gongloff (Office of Species Conservation), Justin Petty (The Nature Conservancy), Robin Oerke (Thompson Creek Mine), B.J. Bryant (Thompson Creek Mine), Brad Gammett (Lost River Electric)
Timers: Pauline Bassett (Caribou SWCD), Stephanie Barnes (Butte SWCD/NRCS), Teena Dean (Teton SWCD), Alesia Vollmer (South Bingham SCD), Pegi Long (Power SWCD), and Brandee Wells (Bear Lake SWCD)
Conservation Project Judges: Alesia Vollmer (South Bingham SCD), Brandee Wells (Bear Lake SWCD), Teena Dean (Teton SCD)
Planning Committee: Lynn Bagley (Teton SCD/Committee Chariman), Mindy Hawley-Vice Chair (Butte SWCD), Robbie Taylor-Treasurer (Madison SWCD, Clark SCD & IDEA), Tamra Cikaitoga (Yellowstone SCD & National Rep.), Frances Perkes (Butte SWCD), Karma Bragg (Custer SWCD), Leigh Love (Oneida SWCD) ,Kerry Christiansen (N. & Central Bingham SCD), Pauline Bassett (Caribou SCD), Pegi Long (Power SWCD), Alesia Vollmer (South Bingham SCD), George Hitz (ISWCC), Steven Smith (Idaho DEQ), and Brandee Wells (Bear Lake SWCD).Other volunteers: Todd Perkes (Butte SWCD), Sarah Baker (U of I), Jimmie Dowton (Custer SWCD), Dale Gooby (NRCS), Bill Hasson (NRCS), and Jennifer Saathoff (Jefferson SWCD).
Thank You to All of Our Sponsors!
Soil Districts
Ada SWCD, Adams SWCD, Balanced Rock SWCD, Bear Lake SWCD, Blaine SWCD, Butte SWCD, Camas SCD, Canyon SCD, Caribou SCD, Central Bingham SCD , Clark SCD, Custer SWCD, East Cassia SWCD, East Side SWCD, Elmore SWCD, Gooding SCD, Idaho SWCD, Latah SWCD, Lemhi SWCD, Madison SWCD, Mnidoka SWCD, North Bingham SCD, North Side SCD ,Onieda SWCD, Owyhee SCD, Portneuf SWCD, Power SWCD, Snake River SWCD, South Bigham SCD, Teton SCD, Twin Falls SWCD, Valley SWCD, Weiser River SCD,West Cassia SWCD, West Side SWCD, Wood River SWCD, Yellowstone SCD
Districts are a subdivision of state government led by locally elected supervisors that serve voluntarily to assist private landowners with conservation & wise use of natural resources.
Organizations
Idaho Association of Soil Conservation Districts, Idaho Dept. of Environmental Quality, Idaho Dept. of Fish & Game, Idaho Rangeland Resource Commission, Idaho Soil and Water Conservation Commission, University of Idaho, USDA Natural Resources Conservation Service, IASCD Auxiliary, Idaho Barley Commission, Idaho District Employees Association, Idaho Farm Bureau Fed., Living Waters Ranch, Peacefull Belly Farms, Smithfield Foods, Inc., Frank & Kathy Weaver, Lynn Bagley, and Sharon Bradley
Team Sponsors
Ada SWCD, Bear Lake SWCD, Butte SWCD, Caribou SWCD, Clark SWCD, Custer SWCD, Jefferson SWCD, Gooding SWCD, North Side SWCD, Squaw Creek SWCD, Valley SWCD, Weiser River SWCD, Wood River SWCD
A Big Thank You to our Many Volunteers
Final Round Judges: Norm Wright (Idaho Soil and Water Conservation Commission), Curtis Elke, State Conservationist, (Natural Resources Conservation Service), Dr. Melinda Ellison (University of Idaho – Nancy Cummings Center), Dr. Kleal Hill (Lost River Vet Clinic), and Malina Stewart (Smithfield Foods).
Preliminary Round Judges:Becky Coffey (Lemhi SWCD Administrative Assistant), Jesse Fulmer (District Conservationist, NRCS), Tim Dodds (Natural Resources Conservation Service), BeBe Dodds (U of I-Nancy Cummings Center), Mike Kossler (Lemhi SWCD), Kathy Wright (Idaho Soil and Water Conservation Commission), Rob Sharpnack (Idaho Soil and Water Conservation Commission), Tanna Fullencamp (Idaho Dept. of Water Resources), Jolie Turek (Custer Economic Development), Charli Williams (Lemhi Land Trust), Kallie McFarland (USDA, Farm Service Agency), Rosana Rieth (District Conservationist, NRCS), Benjamin Kelly (Executive Director-Idaho Association of Soil Conservation Districts), Abbie Gongloff (Office of Species Conservation), Justin Petty (The Nature Conservancy), Robin Oerke (Thompson Creek Mine), B.J. Bryant (Thompson Creek Mine), Brad Gammett (Lost River Electric)
Timers: Pauline Bassett (Caribou SWCD), Stephanie Barnes (Butte SWCD/NRCS), Teena Dean (Teton SWCD), Alesia Vollmer (South Bingham SCD), Pegi Long (Power SWCD), and Brandee Wells (Bear Lake SWCD)
Conservation Project Judges: Alesia Vollmer (South Bingham SCD), Brandee Wells (Bear Lake SWCD), Teena Dean (Teton SCD)
Planning Committee: Lynn Bagley (Teton SCD/Committee Chariman), Mindy Hawley-Vice Chair (Butte SWCD), Robbie Taylor-Treasurer (Madison SWCD, Clark SCD & IDEA), Tamra Cikaitoga (Yellowstone SCD & National Rep.), Frances Perkes (Butte SWCD), Karma Bragg (Custer SWCD), Leigh Love (Oneida SWCD) ,Kerry Christiansen (N. & Central Bingham SCD), Pauline Bassett (Caribou SCD), Pegi Long (Power SWCD), Alesia Vollmer (South Bingham SCD), George Hitz (ISWCC), Steven Smith (Idaho DEQ), and Brandee Wells (Bear Lake SWCD).Other volunteers: Todd Perkes (Butte SWCD), Sarah Baker (U of I), Jimmie Dowton (Custer SWCD), Dale Gooby (NRCS), Bill Hasson (NRCS), and Jennifer Saathoff (Jefferson SWCD).
2018 ORGANIZATIONS AND FINANCIAL SUPPORTERS OF THE IDAHO ENVIROTHON
The Idaho Envirothon has relied on the support of our contributors’ for 26 successful years of natural resource
conservation education! We thank the following contributors to the 2018 Envirothon:
*Conservation Basics, *Highlands CWMA, *Idaho Barley Commission, *Idaho Association of Soil Conservation Districts, *Idaho District Employee Association, *Idaho Soil and Water Conservation Commission, *IASCD Ladies Auxiliary, *Idaho Rangeland Resource Commission,* Living Waters Ranch, *Natural Resources Conservation Service, *Frank and Kathy Weaver and *K&S Fencing.
District Team Sponsors: Ada SWCD, Butte SWCD, Custer SWCD, Gooding SCD, Jefferson SWCD,
North Side SWCD, Valley SWCD, Weiser River SCD, Wood River SWCD.
Final Round Judges: Norman Wright, (Idaho Soil and Water Conservation Commission)* Robert Griffel* Jon Bennetts, (Idaho Rangeland Resource Commission)* Jerry Raynor (Natural Resources Conservation Service)* Joshua Uriarte, (Idaho Governor’s Office of Species Conservation). Preliminary Round Judges: * Mark Olson, (Natural Resources Conservation Service)* Becky Coffey (Lemhi Soil & Water Conservation District) *Tim Dodds (Natural Resources Conservation Service) * Jesse Fulmer, (Natural Resources Conservation Service)) Ashley Lohmeyer (U of I Extension Service) *Benjamin Kelly, (Idaho Association of Soil Conservation Districts)* Lynn Bagley (Teton Soil Conservation District)* Zina Wollcott (Friends of the Teton River)*Kathy Wright, *Pam Hogan (Idaho National Engineering Laboratory) *Jane Sandstrom (Lemhi Soil & Water Conservation District) Rob Sharpnack(Idaho Soil and Water Conservation Commission)* Karen Sharpnack (Wood River SWCD) *Brian Hamilton, (US Bureau of Reclamation) *Tanna Fullenkamp, (Idaho Department of Water Resources ) Conservation Project Judges: Veronica Pasi, (Idaho Soil and Water Conservation Commission)*Pauline Bassett, (Caribou Soil Conservation District) *Kathy Wright Planning Committee: Chris Banks, Chairman (Conservation Basics)* Lynn Bagley, (Teton SCD)* Tamra Cikaitoga, (Yellowstone Soil Conservation District)* Kathy Weaver, (East Side Soil & Water Conservation District)* Frances Perkes, (Butte Soil & Water Conservation District)* Mindy Hawley (Butte Soil & Water Conservation District)* Cali Johnson, (Portneuf Soil & Water Conservation District)* Pegi Long (Power Soil Conservation District)* Leigh Love (Oneida Soil & Water Conservation District)* Pauline Bassett (Caribou Soil Conservation District)*Shawn Banks, (Conservation Basics)* Tina Dean, (Teton Soil Conservation District)* Steven Smith (Idaho Department of Environmental Quality)* George Hitz (Idaho Soil and Water Conservation Commission)* Alan Johnson (Idaho Soil and Water Conservation Commission)* Robbie Taylor (Madison/Clark SWCD)* Jennifer Saathoff (Jefferson SWCD)* Kit Tillotson & *Matt Woodard (Idaho Association of Soil Conservation Districts) Robbie Taylor, (Madison and Clark SWCD)
31 Soil and Water Conservation Districts Contributed Financially to the Idaho Envirothon
*Balanced Rock SCD (Twin Falls) *Bear Lake (Montpelier) *Blaine SCD (Carey) *Bonner SCD (Sandpoint) *Butte SWCD (Arco) * Canyon SCD (Caldwell) *Caribou SWCD (Soda Springs) * Clark SCD (Rexburg) * Custer SWCD (Challis) * East Cassia SWCD (Burley) * East Side SWCD (Idaho Falls) * Elmore SWCD (Mountain Home) *Gem (Emmett) *Gooding SCD (Gooding) * Idaho SWCD (Grangeville) *Jefferson SWCD (Rigby) *Latah SWCD (Moscow) *Lemhi SWCD (Salmon) * Madison SWCD (Rexburg) * Oneida SWCD (Malad) *Portneuf SWCD (Pocatello) * Power SCD (American Falls) *South Bingham SCD (Aberdeen) *Snake River SWCD (Twin Falls) *Squaw Creek SCD (Emmet) *Teton SCD (Driggs) * Weiser River SCD (Weiser) * *West Cassia SWCD (Burley) * West Side SWCD (Idaho Falls) *Wood River SWCD (Shoshone) *Yellowstone SCD (St. Anthony)
The Idaho Envirothon has relied on the support of our contributors’ for 26 successful years of natural resource
conservation education! We thank the following contributors to the 2018 Envirothon:
*Conservation Basics, *Highlands CWMA, *Idaho Barley Commission, *Idaho Association of Soil Conservation Districts, *Idaho District Employee Association, *Idaho Soil and Water Conservation Commission, *IASCD Ladies Auxiliary, *Idaho Rangeland Resource Commission,* Living Waters Ranch, *Natural Resources Conservation Service, *Frank and Kathy Weaver and *K&S Fencing.
District Team Sponsors: Ada SWCD, Butte SWCD, Custer SWCD, Gooding SCD, Jefferson SWCD,
North Side SWCD, Valley SWCD, Weiser River SCD, Wood River SWCD.
Final Round Judges: Norman Wright, (Idaho Soil and Water Conservation Commission)* Robert Griffel* Jon Bennetts, (Idaho Rangeland Resource Commission)* Jerry Raynor (Natural Resources Conservation Service)* Joshua Uriarte, (Idaho Governor’s Office of Species Conservation). Preliminary Round Judges: * Mark Olson, (Natural Resources Conservation Service)* Becky Coffey (Lemhi Soil & Water Conservation District) *Tim Dodds (Natural Resources Conservation Service) * Jesse Fulmer, (Natural Resources Conservation Service)) Ashley Lohmeyer (U of I Extension Service) *Benjamin Kelly, (Idaho Association of Soil Conservation Districts)* Lynn Bagley (Teton Soil Conservation District)* Zina Wollcott (Friends of the Teton River)*Kathy Wright, *Pam Hogan (Idaho National Engineering Laboratory) *Jane Sandstrom (Lemhi Soil & Water Conservation District) Rob Sharpnack(Idaho Soil and Water Conservation Commission)* Karen Sharpnack (Wood River SWCD) *Brian Hamilton, (US Bureau of Reclamation) *Tanna Fullenkamp, (Idaho Department of Water Resources ) Conservation Project Judges: Veronica Pasi, (Idaho Soil and Water Conservation Commission)*Pauline Bassett, (Caribou Soil Conservation District) *Kathy Wright Planning Committee: Chris Banks, Chairman (Conservation Basics)* Lynn Bagley, (Teton SCD)* Tamra Cikaitoga, (Yellowstone Soil Conservation District)* Kathy Weaver, (East Side Soil & Water Conservation District)* Frances Perkes, (Butte Soil & Water Conservation District)* Mindy Hawley (Butte Soil & Water Conservation District)* Cali Johnson, (Portneuf Soil & Water Conservation District)* Pegi Long (Power Soil Conservation District)* Leigh Love (Oneida Soil & Water Conservation District)* Pauline Bassett (Caribou Soil Conservation District)*Shawn Banks, (Conservation Basics)* Tina Dean, (Teton Soil Conservation District)* Steven Smith (Idaho Department of Environmental Quality)* George Hitz (Idaho Soil and Water Conservation Commission)* Alan Johnson (Idaho Soil and Water Conservation Commission)* Robbie Taylor (Madison/Clark SWCD)* Jennifer Saathoff (Jefferson SWCD)* Kit Tillotson & *Matt Woodard (Idaho Association of Soil Conservation Districts) Robbie Taylor, (Madison and Clark SWCD)
31 Soil and Water Conservation Districts Contributed Financially to the Idaho Envirothon
*Balanced Rock SCD (Twin Falls) *Bear Lake (Montpelier) *Blaine SCD (Carey) *Bonner SCD (Sandpoint) *Butte SWCD (Arco) * Canyon SCD (Caldwell) *Caribou SWCD (Soda Springs) * Clark SCD (Rexburg) * Custer SWCD (Challis) * East Cassia SWCD (Burley) * East Side SWCD (Idaho Falls) * Elmore SWCD (Mountain Home) *Gem (Emmett) *Gooding SCD (Gooding) * Idaho SWCD (Grangeville) *Jefferson SWCD (Rigby) *Latah SWCD (Moscow) *Lemhi SWCD (Salmon) * Madison SWCD (Rexburg) * Oneida SWCD (Malad) *Portneuf SWCD (Pocatello) * Power SCD (American Falls) *South Bingham SCD (Aberdeen) *Snake River SWCD (Twin Falls) *Squaw Creek SCD (Emmet) *Teton SCD (Driggs) * Weiser River SCD (Weiser) * *West Cassia SWCD (Burley) * West Side SWCD (Idaho Falls) *Wood River SWCD (Shoshone) *Yellowstone SCD (St. Anthony)
2017 ORGANIZATIONS AND FINANCIAL SUPPORTERS OF THE IDAHO ENVIROTHON
The Idaho Envirothon has relied on the support of our contributors’ for 25 successful years of natural resources conservation education! We thank the following contributors to the 2017 Envirothon:
*Conservation Basics, *Bonneville County Cattle Association, *Idaho Barley Commission, *Idaho Association of Soil Conservation Districts, *Idaho District Employee Association, *Idaho Soil and Water Conservation Commission, *IASCD Ladies Auxiliary, *Idaho Rangeland Resource Commission,*Idaho Sugar Beet Growers Association, *Idaho Farm Bureau Federation, *Idaho Ag Credit, *Living Waters Ranch, *National Wild Turkey Federation, *Natural Resources Conservation Service, *Frank and Kathy Weaver.
Districts Sponsoring Teams: Butte SWCD, Custer SWCD, East Side SWCD, Gooding SCD, Jefferson SWCD, North Side SWCD, Valley SWCD, Weiser River SCD, West Side SWCD, Wood River SWCD.
Final Round Judges: Teri Murrison, (Idaho Soil and Water Conservation Commission)* Robert Griffel* Benjamin Kelly, (Idaho Association of Soil Conservation Districts)* Gretchen Hyde, (Idaho Rangeland Resource Commission)* Curtis Elke, (Natural Resources Conservation Service)*. Preliminary Round Judges: Shannon Williams, (Lemhi County Extension)* Sarah Baker, (Custer County Extension)* Jolie Turek, (Custer County Economic Development) * Mark Olson, (Natural Resources Conservation Service)* Rosana Rieth, (Natural Resources Conservation Service) * Jessie Fulmer, (Natural Resources Conservation Service)* Lynn Bagley (Teton Soil Conservation District)* Kim Olson, (Lemhi After School Promise)*Justin Petty, (The Nature Conservancy)* Shannon Brady, (Friends of the Teton River)* Steven Smith (Idaho Department of Environmental Quality)* Alan Johnson (Idaho Soil and Water Conservation Commission)*. Conservation Project Judges: Cali Johnson, (Portneuf Soil & Water Conservation District)* Autumn Banks, (Conservation Basics)* Leigh Love, (Oneida Soil & Water Conservation District) Planning Committee: Chris Banks, Chairman (Conservation Basics)* Lynn Bagley, (Teton SCD)* Tamra Cikaitoga, (North American Envirothon Committee, Idaho &Yellowstone Soil Conservation District)* Kathy Weaver, (East Side Soil & Water Conservation District)* Frances Perkes, (Butte Soil & Water Conservation District)* Mindy Hawley (Butte Soil & Water Conservation District)* Cali Johnson, (Portneuf Soil & Water Conservation District)* Pegi Long (Power Soil Conservation District)* Leigh Love (Oneida Soil & Water Conservation District)* Pauline Bassett (Caribou Soil Conservation District)* Karma Bragg, (Custer Soil & Water Conservation District)* Loni Dowton, (Custer Soil & Water Conservation District)* Shawn Banks, (Conservation Basics)* Jennifer Saathoff, (Jefferson Soil & Water Conservation District)* Joyce Smith (East &West Side Soil & Water Conservation Districts)* Tina Dean, (Teton Soil Conservation District)* Steven Smith (Idaho Department of Environmental Quality)* Alan Johnson (Idaho Soil and Water Conservation Commission)* Robbie Taylor (Madison/Clark SWCD)
34 Contributing Soil and Water Conservation Districts
*Ada SWCD (Boise) *Adams SWCD (Council) * Balanced Rock SCD (Twin Falls) *Blaine SCD (Carey) *Bonner SCD (Sandpoint) * Boundary SCD (Bonners Ferry) *Butte SWCD (Arco) * Canyon SCD (Caldwell) *Caribou SWCD * Clark SCD (Rexburg) * Custer SWCD (Challis) * East Cassia SWCD (Burley) * East Side SWCD (Idaho Falls) * Elmore SWCD (Mountain Home) *Gooding SCD (Gooding) * Idaho SWCD (Grangeville) *Jefferson SWCD (Rigby) *Latah SWCD (Moscow) *Lemhi SWCD (Salmon) * Madison SWCD (Rexburg) *North Side SWCD (Jerome) *Minidoka SWCD (Rupert) * Oneida SWCD (Malad) *Portneuf SWCD (Pocatello) * Power SCD (American Falls) *South Bingham SCD (Aberdeen) *Snake River SWCD (Twin Falls) *Squaw Creek SCD (Emmet) *Teton SCD (Driggs) * Twin Falls SWCD (Twin Falls) * Weiser River SCD (Weiser) * West Cassia SWCD (Burley) * West Side SWCD (Idaho Falls) *Wood River SWCD (Shoshone) *Yellowstone SWCD (St. Anthony)
The Idaho Envirothon has relied on the support of our contributors’ for 25 successful years of natural resources conservation education! We thank the following contributors to the 2017 Envirothon:
*Conservation Basics, *Bonneville County Cattle Association, *Idaho Barley Commission, *Idaho Association of Soil Conservation Districts, *Idaho District Employee Association, *Idaho Soil and Water Conservation Commission, *IASCD Ladies Auxiliary, *Idaho Rangeland Resource Commission,*Idaho Sugar Beet Growers Association, *Idaho Farm Bureau Federation, *Idaho Ag Credit, *Living Waters Ranch, *National Wild Turkey Federation, *Natural Resources Conservation Service, *Frank and Kathy Weaver.
Districts Sponsoring Teams: Butte SWCD, Custer SWCD, East Side SWCD, Gooding SCD, Jefferson SWCD, North Side SWCD, Valley SWCD, Weiser River SCD, West Side SWCD, Wood River SWCD.
Final Round Judges: Teri Murrison, (Idaho Soil and Water Conservation Commission)* Robert Griffel* Benjamin Kelly, (Idaho Association of Soil Conservation Districts)* Gretchen Hyde, (Idaho Rangeland Resource Commission)* Curtis Elke, (Natural Resources Conservation Service)*. Preliminary Round Judges: Shannon Williams, (Lemhi County Extension)* Sarah Baker, (Custer County Extension)* Jolie Turek, (Custer County Economic Development) * Mark Olson, (Natural Resources Conservation Service)* Rosana Rieth, (Natural Resources Conservation Service) * Jessie Fulmer, (Natural Resources Conservation Service)* Lynn Bagley (Teton Soil Conservation District)* Kim Olson, (Lemhi After School Promise)*Justin Petty, (The Nature Conservancy)* Shannon Brady, (Friends of the Teton River)* Steven Smith (Idaho Department of Environmental Quality)* Alan Johnson (Idaho Soil and Water Conservation Commission)*. Conservation Project Judges: Cali Johnson, (Portneuf Soil & Water Conservation District)* Autumn Banks, (Conservation Basics)* Leigh Love, (Oneida Soil & Water Conservation District) Planning Committee: Chris Banks, Chairman (Conservation Basics)* Lynn Bagley, (Teton SCD)* Tamra Cikaitoga, (North American Envirothon Committee, Idaho &Yellowstone Soil Conservation District)* Kathy Weaver, (East Side Soil & Water Conservation District)* Frances Perkes, (Butte Soil & Water Conservation District)* Mindy Hawley (Butte Soil & Water Conservation District)* Cali Johnson, (Portneuf Soil & Water Conservation District)* Pegi Long (Power Soil Conservation District)* Leigh Love (Oneida Soil & Water Conservation District)* Pauline Bassett (Caribou Soil Conservation District)* Karma Bragg, (Custer Soil & Water Conservation District)* Loni Dowton, (Custer Soil & Water Conservation District)* Shawn Banks, (Conservation Basics)* Jennifer Saathoff, (Jefferson Soil & Water Conservation District)* Joyce Smith (East &West Side Soil & Water Conservation Districts)* Tina Dean, (Teton Soil Conservation District)* Steven Smith (Idaho Department of Environmental Quality)* Alan Johnson (Idaho Soil and Water Conservation Commission)* Robbie Taylor (Madison/Clark SWCD)
34 Contributing Soil and Water Conservation Districts
*Ada SWCD (Boise) *Adams SWCD (Council) * Balanced Rock SCD (Twin Falls) *Blaine SCD (Carey) *Bonner SCD (Sandpoint) * Boundary SCD (Bonners Ferry) *Butte SWCD (Arco) * Canyon SCD (Caldwell) *Caribou SWCD * Clark SCD (Rexburg) * Custer SWCD (Challis) * East Cassia SWCD (Burley) * East Side SWCD (Idaho Falls) * Elmore SWCD (Mountain Home) *Gooding SCD (Gooding) * Idaho SWCD (Grangeville) *Jefferson SWCD (Rigby) *Latah SWCD (Moscow) *Lemhi SWCD (Salmon) * Madison SWCD (Rexburg) *North Side SWCD (Jerome) *Minidoka SWCD (Rupert) * Oneida SWCD (Malad) *Portneuf SWCD (Pocatello) * Power SCD (American Falls) *South Bingham SCD (Aberdeen) *Snake River SWCD (Twin Falls) *Squaw Creek SCD (Emmet) *Teton SCD (Driggs) * Twin Falls SWCD (Twin Falls) * Weiser River SCD (Weiser) * West Cassia SWCD (Burley) * West Side SWCD (Idaho Falls) *Wood River SWCD (Shoshone) *Yellowstone SWCD (St. Anthony)
None of this would be possible without the help from our contributors: We thank the following contributors for the 2016 Envirothon:
*Agrium, *Conservation Basics, *Cascade Earth Sciences, *Bonneville County Cattle Association,
*Highlands CWMA, *Idaho Barley Commission, *Idaho Association of Soil Conservation Districts, *Idaho
District Employee Association, *Idaho Soil and Water Conservation Commission, *Idaho Barley Commission,
*Idaho Mining Association, *Idaho Power Company, *Idaho Rangeland Resource Commission, *Idaho
Community Foundation, *Idaho Sugar Beet Growers Association, *J. R. Simplot Foundation, *Living Waters
Ranch, *Northwest Farm Credit, *Organic Valley Mountain Dairy, *Natural Resources Conservation Service,
*K & S Fencing, *Frank and Kathy Weaver.
*Agrium, *Conservation Basics, *Cascade Earth Sciences, *Bonneville County Cattle Association,
*Highlands CWMA, *Idaho Barley Commission, *Idaho Association of Soil Conservation Districts, *Idaho
District Employee Association, *Idaho Soil and Water Conservation Commission, *Idaho Barley Commission,
*Idaho Mining Association, *Idaho Power Company, *Idaho Rangeland Resource Commission, *Idaho
Community Foundation, *Idaho Sugar Beet Growers Association, *J. R. Simplot Foundation, *Living Waters
Ranch, *Northwest Farm Credit, *Organic Valley Mountain Dairy, *Natural Resources Conservation Service,
*K & S Fencing, *Frank and Kathy Weaver.
A Big Thank You to our Many Volunteers
Sponsored by Idaho Soil and Water Conservation Commission and Idaho Rangeland Resource Commission.
Final Round Judges: Norman Wright, (Idaho Soil and Water Conservation Commission)* Amy Cassel, (Idaho
Department of Water Resources)* Robert Griffel* Gretchen Hyde, (Idaho Rangeland Resource Commission)* Curtis
Elke, (Natural Resources Conservation Service)*. Preliminary Round Judges: Benjamin Kelly, (Idaho Association
of Soil Conservation Districts)* Larry Weeks, (Idaho Department of Fish and Game)* Shannon Williams, (Lemhi
County Extension)* Sarah Baker, (Custer County Extension)* Jolie Turek, (Custer County Economic Development)*
Mark Olson, (Natural Resources Conservation Service)* Jessie Fulmer, (Natural Resources Conservation Service)*
Nate Matlack (Natural Resources Conservation Service)* Kim Olson, (Lemhi After School Promise)* Becky Coffey,
(Lemhi Soil & Water Conservation District)* Todd Transtrum, (Bear Lake County Weed Supervisor)* Allan
Johnson, (Idaho Soil and Water Conservation Commission)* Conservation Project Judges: Cali Johnson, (Portneuf
Soil & Water Conservation District)* Rosana Reith, (Natural Resources Conservation Service)* Lisa Transtrum,
(Bear Lake Soil & Water Conservation District*. Planning Committee: Chris Banks, Chairman (Conservation
Basics)* Lynn Bagley, (IASCD Director/Teton SCD)* Tamra Cikaitoga, (North American Envirothon Committee,
Idaho &Yellowstone Soil Conservation District)* Kathy Weaver, (East Side Soil & Water Conservation District)*
Frances Perkes, (Butte Soil & Water Conservation District)* Mindy Hawley (Butte Soil & Water Conservation
District)* Cali Johnson, (Portneuf Soil & Water Conservation District)* Pegi Long (Power Soil Conservation
District)* Lisa Transtrum (Bear Lake Soil & Water Conservation District)* Pauline Bassett (Caribou Soil
Conservation District)* Karma Bragg, (Custer Soil & Water Conservation District)* Shawn Banks, (Conservation
Basics)* Jennifer Saathoff, (Jefferson Soil & Water Conservation District)* Joyce Smith (East &West Side Soil &
Water Conservation Districts)* Tammy Rice, (Custer Soil & Water Conservation District)* Tina Dean, (Teton Soil
Conservation District)* Steven Smith (Idaho Department of Environmental Quality)* Kerry Christiansen, (North &
Central Bingham Soil & Water Conservation Districts).
Sponsored by Idaho Soil and Water Conservation Commission and Idaho Rangeland Resource Commission.
Final Round Judges: Norman Wright, (Idaho Soil and Water Conservation Commission)* Amy Cassel, (Idaho
Department of Water Resources)* Robert Griffel* Gretchen Hyde, (Idaho Rangeland Resource Commission)* Curtis
Elke, (Natural Resources Conservation Service)*. Preliminary Round Judges: Benjamin Kelly, (Idaho Association
of Soil Conservation Districts)* Larry Weeks, (Idaho Department of Fish and Game)* Shannon Williams, (Lemhi
County Extension)* Sarah Baker, (Custer County Extension)* Jolie Turek, (Custer County Economic Development)*
Mark Olson, (Natural Resources Conservation Service)* Jessie Fulmer, (Natural Resources Conservation Service)*
Nate Matlack (Natural Resources Conservation Service)* Kim Olson, (Lemhi After School Promise)* Becky Coffey,
(Lemhi Soil & Water Conservation District)* Todd Transtrum, (Bear Lake County Weed Supervisor)* Allan
Johnson, (Idaho Soil and Water Conservation Commission)* Conservation Project Judges: Cali Johnson, (Portneuf
Soil & Water Conservation District)* Rosana Reith, (Natural Resources Conservation Service)* Lisa Transtrum,
(Bear Lake Soil & Water Conservation District*. Planning Committee: Chris Banks, Chairman (Conservation
Basics)* Lynn Bagley, (IASCD Director/Teton SCD)* Tamra Cikaitoga, (North American Envirothon Committee,
Idaho &Yellowstone Soil Conservation District)* Kathy Weaver, (East Side Soil & Water Conservation District)*
Frances Perkes, (Butte Soil & Water Conservation District)* Mindy Hawley (Butte Soil & Water Conservation
District)* Cali Johnson, (Portneuf Soil & Water Conservation District)* Pegi Long (Power Soil Conservation
District)* Lisa Transtrum (Bear Lake Soil & Water Conservation District)* Pauline Bassett (Caribou Soil
Conservation District)* Karma Bragg, (Custer Soil & Water Conservation District)* Shawn Banks, (Conservation
Basics)* Jennifer Saathoff, (Jefferson Soil & Water Conservation District)* Joyce Smith (East &West Side Soil &
Water Conservation Districts)* Tammy Rice, (Custer Soil & Water Conservation District)* Tina Dean, (Teton Soil
Conservation District)* Steven Smith (Idaho Department of Environmental Quality)* Kerry Christiansen, (North &
Central Bingham Soil & Water Conservation Districts).
36 Contributing Soil and Water Conservation Districts
*Adams SWCD (Council) * Balanced Rock SCD (Twin Falls) * Bear Lake SWCD (Montpelier) *Blaine SCD (Carey)
*Bonner SCD (Sandpoint) * Boundary SCD (Bonners Ferry) *Butte SWCD (Arco) * Canyon SCD (Caldwell) *Caribou
SWCD * Clark SCD (Rexburg) * Custer SWCD (Challis) * East Cassia SWCD (Burley) * East Side SWCD (Idaho
Falls) * Elmore SWCD (Mountain Home) *Gem SWCD (Emmett) *Gooding SCD (Gooding) * Idaho SWCD
(Grangeville) *Jefferson SWCD (Rigby) *Latah SWCD (Moscow) *Lemhi SWCD (Salmon) * Madison SCD (Rexburg)
*North Side SWCD (Jerome) *Minidoka SWCD (Rupert) * Oneida SWCD (Malad) *Portneuf SWCD (Pocatello) *
Power SCD (American Falls) *South Bingham SCD (Aberdeen) *Snake River SWCD (Twin Falls) *Squaw Creek SCD
(Emmet) *Teton SCD (Driggs) * Twin Falls SWCD (Twin Falls) * Weiser River SCD (Weiser) * West Cassia SWCD
(Burley) * West Side SWCD (Idaho Falls) *Wood River SWCD (Shoshone) *Yellowstone SWCD (St. Anthony)
*Adams SWCD (Council) * Balanced Rock SCD (Twin Falls) * Bear Lake SWCD (Montpelier) *Blaine SCD (Carey)
*Bonner SCD (Sandpoint) * Boundary SCD (Bonners Ferry) *Butte SWCD (Arco) * Canyon SCD (Caldwell) *Caribou
SWCD * Clark SCD (Rexburg) * Custer SWCD (Challis) * East Cassia SWCD (Burley) * East Side SWCD (Idaho
Falls) * Elmore SWCD (Mountain Home) *Gem SWCD (Emmett) *Gooding SCD (Gooding) * Idaho SWCD
(Grangeville) *Jefferson SWCD (Rigby) *Latah SWCD (Moscow) *Lemhi SWCD (Salmon) * Madison SCD (Rexburg)
*North Side SWCD (Jerome) *Minidoka SWCD (Rupert) * Oneida SWCD (Malad) *Portneuf SWCD (Pocatello) *
Power SCD (American Falls) *South Bingham SCD (Aberdeen) *Snake River SWCD (Twin Falls) *Squaw Creek SCD
(Emmet) *Teton SCD (Driggs) * Twin Falls SWCD (Twin Falls) * Weiser River SCD (Weiser) * West Cassia SWCD
(Burley) * West Side SWCD (Idaho Falls) *Wood River SWCD (Shoshone) *Yellowstone SWCD (St. Anthony)